Keyword organization
Apple 71 articles from 13 news outlets, Sep 27 to Oct 26
News outlets Newsletters All
Image : fir0002 flagstaffotos [at] gmail.com Canon 20D + Sigma 150mm f/2.8, GFDL 1.2 , via Wikimedia Commons
Share of stories per day The share of each source's stories that mention Apple , averaged over sources with at least 3 stories that day.
Sep 27 Oct 1 Oct 3 Oct 5 Oct 7 Oct 9 Oct 12 Oct 14 Oct 16 Oct 19 Oct 21 Oct 23 Oct 26 0% 0.2% 0.4% 0.6% 0.8% Share of stories Coverage by source over time Ridges Heatmap
One ridge per source that mentioned Apple , from the most left-leaning on top: how high it rises each day is the share of that source's stories that mention it.
Sep 27 Oct 2 Oct 7 Oct 12 Oct 17 Oct 22 The New York Times TIME NBC News The Guardian CNBC Axios Hacker News: Front Page Semafor Forbes CBS News New York Post The Daily Wire Fox News
Who picked it up when Axios mentioned it first (Sep 30, 2026, 5:30 AM EDT). Right-leaning outlets followed 2 days later, least biased outlets 9 days later.
One row per source that mentioned Apple , from the most left-leaning on top: a dot for each article, on a bar for each stretch of its coverage (a pause of more than 24 hours starts a new one). Hover or tap a dot for the headline, click it to read the article.
Drag across the strip of articles per day to zoom into some days.
Sep 27 Oct 2 Oct 7 Oct 12 Oct 17 Oct 22 Coverage by source The share of each source's stories that mention Apple , Sep 27 to Oct 26, from left to right. Sort the table to reorder the bars.
0% 0.5% 1% 1.5% 2% 2.5% 3% Share of the source's stories The New York Times TIME NBC News The Guardian CNBC Axios Hacker News: Front Page Semafor Forbes CBS News New York Post The Daily Wire Fox News Apple by source, Sep 27 to Oct 26 Source % % of stories Art. Articles Of Stories The New York Times0.1% 1 1198 TIME0.4% 1 277 NBC News0.7% 5 690 The Guardian0.3% 3 963 CNBC2.3% 22 957 Axios1.1% 4 377 Hacker News: Front Page2.9% 6 204 Semafor0.4% 2 459 Forbes0.5% 4 786 CBS News0.3% 4 1549 New York Post0.2% 5 2381 The Daily Wire0.2% 2 863 Fox News0.5% 12 2461
Coverage by lean The share of stories that mention Apple , Sep 27 to Oct 26, averaged over the outlets of each political lean with at least 3 stories. The groups differ in size, so a single outlet weighs more in the smaller ones.
Left-leaning6 of 15 sources
0.3% Least biased3 of 8 sources
0.5% Right-leaning4 of 15 sources
0.1% Source leans based on ratings by Media Bias/Fact Check .
Lean index −1.1: covered more by left-leaning outlets Each outlet at its MBFC bias score, from −10 (far left) to +10 (far right), as high as the share of its stories that mention Apple . The lean index is the average score of the outlets covering it, weighted by that share.
Left −10 −5 0 +5 +10 Right MBFC bias score 0% 0.5% 1% 1.5% 2% 2.5% 3% Share of stories
lean index our sources' average (+0.4) left center right
Bias scores by Media Bias/Fact Check .
2 sources have no MBFC bias score and are not shown.
Lean index per day Sep 27 Oct 1 Oct 3 Oct 5 Oct 7 Oct 9 Oct 12 Oct 14 Oct 16 Oct 19 Oct 23 Oct 26 Left −10 −5 0 +5 +10 Right Lean index Related keywords Keywords that appear in the same articles as Apple , Sep 27 to Oct 26: the share of its articles that also mention them, with the number of shared articles.
The search icon lists the articles that mention both.
artificial intelligence topic 21.1% (15) Amazon organization 14.1% (10) stock market topic 12.7% (9) Meta Platforms organization 9.9% (7) Nvidia organization 9.9% (7) SpaceX organization 8.5% (6) cybersecurity topic 7.0% (5) smartphone topic 5.6% (4) Netflix organization 4.2% (3) Tesla organization 4.2% (3) iPhone Duo topic 4.2% (3) privacy topic 4.2% (3) Example articles The article that features Apple most, per source.
The New York TimesReview of iPhone Duo: A New Chapter That Redefines a Smartphone’s Purpose Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 AM EDT TIMETrump Admin Freezes Green Cards at Major Tech Firms, Probes Student Exchange Visas Oct 9, 2026, 6:30 AM EDT NBC NewsApple AirPods are $70 off for Prime Day — grab them before they sell out Oct 6, 2026, 5:29 AM EDT The GuardianiPhone Duo owners report cracks in Apple’s first foldable handset Oct 26, 2026, 3:15 PM EDT CNBCApple stock has become an anti-AI trade. Here’s why Oct 26, 2026, 9:43 AM EDT AxiosApple bets AI can finally make us want a smart home Oct 14, 2026, 5:30 AM EDT Hacker News: Front PageApple Security Research Device Oct 23, 2026, 10:36 PM EDT SemaforApple and Meta to collaborate on new AI model Oct 16, 2026, 7:29 AM EDT ForbesApple Shares Dip After Report Says It’s Cutting iPhone 18 Pro Component Orders Oct 9, 2026, 5:38 AM EDT CBS NewsApple reportedly developing home AI security device that won't record video Oct 7, 2026, 8:43 PM EDT New York PostApple addresses reports of cracked screens on $2K iPhone Duo just days after frenzied launch Oct 26, 2026, 5:10 PM EDT The Daily WireHidden AirTag, Missing Campaign Sign, And One Awkward Question For A Dem-Backed Candidate Oct 26, 2026, 1:43 PM EDT Fox NewsHere's how to preorder Apple's HomeView smart display — plus alternatives to shop now Oct 20, 2026, 11:06 AM EDT All articles Every article that mentions Apple , Sep 27 to Oct 26. Relevance says how central it is to the article; ● marks a mention in the title. Combine with another keyword, text or sources .
Articles that mention Apple, Sep 27 to Oct 26 Date↓ Source Article Rel. Relevance Oct 26 CBS NewsApple confirms some reports of iPhone Duo cracking near the seam CBS News 0.80● Oct 26 New York PostApple addresses reports of cracked screens on $2K iPhone Duo just days after frenzied launch New York Post 0.90● Oct 26 The GuardianiPhone Duo owners report cracks in Apple’s first foldable handset The Guardian 0.90● Oct 26 CNBCApple responds to user reports of broken iPhone Duo screens on new foldable phone CNBC 0.80● Oct 26 NBC News2nd-generation Apple AirTags are at their lowest price ever: Shop now before it’s gone NBC News 0.70● Oct 26 The Daily WireHidden AirTag, Missing Campaign Sign, And One Awkward Question For A Dem-Backed Candidate The Daily Wire 0.40 Oct 26 Hacker News: Front PageOLED iPad Mini Hacker News: Front Page 0.80 Oct 26 CNBCApple stock has become an anti-AI trade. Here’s why CNBC 0.90● Oct 26 Hacker News: Front PageThe new iPad mini Hacker News: Front Page 0.70 Oct 26 CNBCHere are Monday's biggest analyst calls: Tesla, Nvidia, SpaceX, Apple, Ross, Dollar General, Lockheed Martin & more CNBC 0.50● Oct 25 Hacker News: Front PageiPhone Duo Teardown Hacker News: Front Page 0.70 Oct 24 Hacker News: Front PageFindMyWeb: Apple Find My, reverse enginiered Hacker News: Front Page 0.70● Oct 24 CBS NewsFoldable iPhone Duo hits market amid debate about price, features CBS News 0.70 Oct 23 Hacker News: Front PageApple Security Research Device Hacker News: Front Page 0.80● Oct 23 CNBCScalpers offer Apple iPhone Duo buyers hundreds extra outside Beijing launch CNBC 0.90● Oct 23 ForbesWhat To Watch This Weekend: New Shows And Movies To Stream On Netflix, Hulu, Prime Video, Apple TV And More Forbes 0.30● Oct 23 CNBCApple is set to take back the market-cap crown from Nvidia. Upcoming earnings may push it over the top CNBC 0.90● Oct 23 Fox NewsThe iPhone Duo is officially here — get it for no money down at T-Mobile Fox News 0.70 Oct 23 The New York TimesReview of iPhone Duo: A New Chapter That Redefines a Smartphone’s Purpose The New York Times 0.70 Oct 23 Hacker News: Front PageApple Music 404 Not Found Hacker News: Front Page 0.70● Oct 23 The GuardianApple Watch Ultra 4 review: longer battery life but still awaiting new features The Guardian 0.80● Oct 22 CNBCPersonal agents like Meta's Muse could fuel AI’s growth — and challenge Amazon and Apple CNBC 0.50● Oct 21 CNBCApple's iPhone Duo in short supply — plus, the 2 stocks fueling an AI rebound CNBC 0.80● Oct 21 CNBCHere are Wednesday's biggest analyst calls: Nvidia, SpaceX, Netflix, Zoom, Apple, Robinhood & more CNBC 0.30● Oct 20 New York Post‘Slow Horses’ Season 7 Premiere Date Info, ‘Bad Actors’ Book Summary, And More New York Post 0.40●
← Previous Page 1 of 3 Next →
Press Hound
Every story, every source.
What US newsrooms from left to right cover, updated every three hours.
Source ratings by Media Bias/Fact Check .
© 2026 Press Hound
Privacy Privacy settings The database currently has 40,568 articles and 5,045 keywords