Press Hound

← All keywords

Keyword organization

93 articles from 6 news outlets, Sep 27 to Oct 26

Share of stories per day

The share of each source's stories that mention Los Angeles Dodgers, averaged over sources with at least 3 stories that day.

Coverage by source over time

One ridge per source that mentioned Los Angeles Dodgers, from the most left-leaning on top: how high it rises each day is the share of that source's stories that mention it.

Source lean:leftcenterright

Source leans by Media Bias/Fact Check.

Who picked it up when

It was already in the news on Sep 27, when this period starts, so who reported it first is not shown.

One row per source that mentioned Los Angeles Dodgers, from the most left-leaning on top: a dot for each article, on a bar for each stretch of its coverage (a pause of more than 24 hours starts a new one). Hover or tap a dot for the headline, click it to read the article.

Drag across the strip of articles per day to zoom into some days.

Source lean:leftcenterright

Source leans by Media Bias/Fact Check.

Coverage by source

The share of each source's stories that mention Los Angeles Dodgers, Sep 27 to Oct 26, from left to right. Sort the table to reorder the bars.

Source lean:leftcenterright

Source leans by Media Bias/Fact Check.

Los Angeles Dodgers by source, Sep 27 to Oct 26
The New York Times0.1%11183
Forbes1.6%12755
CBS News0.1%11511
New York Post2.4%552319
The Daily Wire0.2%2842
Fox News0.9%222406

Coverage by lean

The share of stories that mention Los Angeles Dodgers, Sep 27 to Oct 26, averaged over the outlets of each political lean with at least 3 stories. The groups differ in size, so a single outlet weighs more in the smaller ones.

Left-leaning1 of 15 sources
<0.1%
Least biased1 of 8 sources
0.2%
Right-leaning4 of 15 sources
0.2%

Source leans based on ratings by Media Bias/Fact Check.

Lean index +4.3: covered more by right-leaning outlets

Each outlet at its MBFC bias score, from −10 (far left) to +10 (far right), as high as the share of its stories that mention Los Angeles Dodgers. The lean index is the average score of the outlets covering it, weighted by that share.

lean indexour sources' average (+0.4)leftcenterright

Bias scores by Media Bias/Fact Check.

1 source has no MBFC bias score and is not shown.

Lean index per day

Keywords that appear in the same articles as Los Angeles Dodgers, Sep 27 to Oct 26: the share of its articles that also mention them, with the number of shared articles.

The search icon lists the articles that mention both.

Example articles

The article that features Los Angeles Dodgers most, per source.

All articles

Every article that mentions Los Angeles Dodgers, Sep 27 to Oct 26. Relevance says how central it is to the article; ● marks a mention in the title. Combine with another keyword, text or sources.

93 articles
Articles that mention Los Angeles Dodgers, Sep 27 to Oct 26
Article
ForbesDodgers Castoff Gets Rays Update In Middle Of World Series RunForbes0.60●
ForbesDodgers’ Castoff Says Brewers World Series ‘Means More’ After TradeForbes0.70●
New York PostDodgers World Series hero undergoes successful surgery, expected to be ready for spring trainingNew York Post0.80●
New York PostMLB monitoring Dodgers owner Mark Walter amid federal probeNew York Post0.60●
New York PostBrewers can’t stop thinking about LA: ‘The Dodgers were the lucky team last season’New York Post0.70●
New York PostDodgers owner Mark Walter looking to sell Sparks after Lakers fire sale: reportNew York Post0.50
ForbesTyler The Creator, Anuel AA And The WNBA Lead This Week’s Most Interesting Marketing MovesForbes0.10
Fox NewsLA Times sportswriter has unhinged Shohei Ohtani take after Dodgers fall short of World SeriesFox News0.70●
ForbesDodgers Urged To Trade Shohei Ohtani After Injury SetbackForbes0.90●
New York PostAndrew Friedman claps back at narrative that Dodgers dynasty has endedNew York Post0.90
New York PostBrewers owner takes jab at Dodgers in latest response to Tarik Skubal tradeNew York Post0.80●
New York PostThe truth about MLB’s payroll disparity problem — and how to potentially fix itNew York Post0.40
New York PostWhy Dodgers remain coy on potential Tarik Skubal re-signing: ‘Wish him nothing but the best’New York Post0.90●
New York PostDodgers must confront an uncomfortable truth about Shohei OhtaniNew York Post0.70●
ForbesDodgers Lack Of Situational Hitting Cost Them In The PlayoffsForbes0.90●
ForbesDodgers’ $182 Million Superstar Sends 2-Word Tarik Skubal Message Immediately After ExitForbes0.70●
The New York TimesUK to Headphone Dodgers on Trains: ShushThe New York Times0.20
New York PostShohei Ohtani breaks silence on Dodgers’ NLCS elimination with brief message to fansNew York Post0.80●
ForbesDodgers Veteran Backstop Cuts Ties With Team Immediately After Season EndsForbes0.90●
New York Post5 burning questions that will shape Dodgers offseason –– from Skubal sweepstakes to potential extensions, tradesNew York Post0.90●
Fox NewsMajor League Baseball's best team can't stop pretending to be the underdogs heading into World SeriesFox News0.40
New York PostDodgers 2026 report card: Tarik Skubal trade not enough to save banged-up pitching staffNew York Post0.70●
ForbesDodgers Castoff Catcher Abruptly Ends Career Immediately After Season EndsForbes0.80●
New York PostWhat Dodgers should read into Shohei Ohtani’s remarks on two-way roleNew York Post0.60●
CBS NewsMilwaukee Brewers reach World Series for first time in 44 yearsCBS News0.50